Zega Apparel — Vertically integrated custom clothing manufacturer since 2012
MOQ 200 units / style AQL 2.5 inspection Shipping to 30+ countries
Global Sourcing & Procurement Report 2026

Top 10 Yoga Wear Manufacturer & Factory Directory

An Industry Whitepaper on Technical Activewear Fabrics, Cut & Sew Operations, Private Label OEM Trends, and Verified Global Manufacturers

Factory Line Catalog

Featured Custom Activewear & Apparel Range

Direct factory production models utilizing high-density GSM fabrics, double-sided brushed knits, distressed washes, and custom embroidery/screen prints.

Custom Manufacturer Sweatshirt 600gsm Heavyweight Thick Distressed Cropped Zip up

Custom Sweatshirt 600gsm Heavyweight Thick Distressed Cropped Zip Up

Get Catalog
Top Quality Hoodies Sudaderas Y2k Screen Printed Winter Hoodie Anti-Pilling

Top Quality Hoodies Y2K Screen Printed Anti-Pilling Loose Fit Pullover

Get Catalog
Custom Baggy Oversize Blank Unisex Drop Shoulder Heavyweight Crop Cut Big Hoodie 500Gsm

Custom Baggy Oversized Unisex 500Gsm Heavyweight Cotton Crop Hoodie

Get Catalog
Custom Logo Distress Acid Wash Oversize Pocket Vintage Printing Streetwear Hoodies

Custom Logo Vintage Acid Wash Oversized Streetwear Fleece Hoodie

Get Catalog
380gsm Heavyweight Fleece Hoodie Boxy Fit Streetwear Cotton Rich Pullover

380gsm Heavyweight Fleece Boxy Fit Cotton Rich Custom Private Label Hoodie

Get Catalog
100% Cotton Hoodies Blank Thick Fleece Heavy Weight Oversized Hoodies

100% Premium Cotton Thick Fleece Oversized Custom Logo Sweatshirt

Get Catalog
Custom Cotton Dirty Thermal Oversized Heavyweight Zip up Waffle Knit

Custom Thermal Waffle Knit Vintage Acid Wash Heavyweight Zip Hoodie

Get Catalog
Zip Up Hoodie Heavyweight Pullover Boxy Hoodie Print Logo Heavy Weight 420 Gsm

420 GSM Boxy Heavyweight 100% Cotton Zippered Custom Apparel Hoodie

Get Catalog
50,000+
Sq. Ft. Vertically Integrated Facility
200 Units
Flexible Low MOQ Per Style
AQL 2.5
Four-Stage Inspection Standard
30+
Global Export Markets
Executive Industry Whitepaper

The Shift in Global Yoga Wear & Activewear Manufacturing (2026-2030)

The global activewear market has entered an era of technical refinement. Modern consumers demand yoga wear that seamlessly bridges high-impact athletic performance, aesthetic elegance, and zero-distraction comfort. Sourcing executives and apparel brand founders no longer evaluate factories merely on cut-and-sew capacity; success hinges on a manufacturer's mastery of polymer engineering, 4-way stretch recovery ratios, squat-proof opacity testing, and ethical, sustainable supply chains.

"Information Gain Insight: True squat-proof opacity in yoga leggings requires double-knit interlock structures with a minimum density of 240–300 GSM utilizing fine-denier Nylon 6.6 mixed with 20–28% Elastane. Single jersey knits below 220 GSM routinely fail sheer tests under 40% elongation."

To succeed in today's competitive athleisure landscape, brands must align with OEM/ODM manufacturing partners equipped with state-of-the-art circular knitting equipment, laser-cutting modules, flatlock 4-needle 6-thread seam machinery, and certified eco-dyes. Below is a comprehensive engineering comparison of primary activewear fabric matrices utilized by leading factories worldwide.

Fabric Composition Target GSM & Construction Key Performance Metrics Ideal Application
Nylon 6.6 / Spandex (80/20) 240 – 290 GSM Interlock Ultra-soft touch, 98% shape recovery, moisture wicking Premium Yoga Leggings, Sculpting Sports Bras
Recycled Polyester / Elastane (85/15) 220 – 260 GSM Single Jersey High color fastness, rapid dry, recycled GRS certified Hot Yoga Tops, High-Impact Activewear Sets
Double-Brushed Microfiber (75/25) 250 – 310 GSM Double Knit "Nulu" feel, zero-friction, thermal insulation Studio Yoga Wear, Lounge & Compression Pants
Organic Cotton / Bamboo / Spandex 280 – 340 GSM French Terry Hypoallergenic, breathable, GOTS certified organic Restorative Yoga Wraps, Oversized Hoodies & Joggers
Factory Evaluation & Directory

Top 10 Yoga Wear Manufacturers & Factories (2026 Edition)

An authoritative analysis of the world's leading activewear manufacturers based on production scale, technical capabilities, minimum order quantities (MOQ), and quality certification compliance.

Rank #1 — Versatile Brand Scalability & Private Label OEM

Zega Apparel (Zuri's Fashion)

Location: Sheridan, WY (HQ) | Global Vertically Integrated Manufacturing Facilities

Core Capabilities: Vertically integrated custom cut & sew apparel manufacturing, private label activewear development, custom GSM knitted fleece, screen printing, embroidery, and retail packaging.

  • MOQ Structure: Highly accessible 200 units per style/color (Free size splits S–3XL).
  • Quality Control: Strict 4-Stage AQL 2.5 Quality Assurance Audit System.
  • Turnaround: 7–10 business days for samples; 2–3 weeks bulk production delivery.
  • Best For: Emerging to enterprise yoga apparel brands seeking zero-defect consistency without massive capital tie-up.
Get Catalog
Rank #2 — Industrial Scale

Shenzhou International Group

Location: Ningbo, China | Factories in Vietnam & Cambodia

Core Capabilities: Vertical integration covering yarn spinning, knitting, dyeing, finishing, printing, and garment assembly. Mass manufacturer for tier-1 global athletic giants.

  • MOQ Structure: High volume (typically 10,000+ units per style).
  • Key Strengths: Massive output capacity, automated fabric inspection, extreme unit cost efficiency.
  • Best For: Established global sportswear conglomerates requiring multi-million unit annual production.
Rank #3 — High-Tech Fabric Innovation

Eclat Textile Co., Ltd.

Location: Taiwan | Production Plants in Vietnam & Taiwan

Core Capabilities: Industry leader in performance circular knits, specialized stretch fabric R&D, heat retention, and rapid-moisture dispersion textiles for yoga and activewear.

  • MOQ Structure: 3,000 to 5,000 units per fabric colorway.
  • Key Strengths: Proprietary synthetic fabric blends, superior color retention, and high stretch recovery.
  • Best For: Premium athleisure labels prioritizing custom fabric engineering over stock blends.
Rank #4 — Multi-Regional Sourcing

Luen Thai Holdings Limited

Location: Hong Kong | Production bases in China, Cambodia, Philippines

Core Capabilities: End-to-end supply chain logistics, high-volume activewear manufacturing, fashion knits, and automated logistics handling.

  • MOQ Structure: 2,000 – 5,000 units per order style.
  • Key Strengths: Robust trade compliance, multi-country origin sourcing options, and standardized operational procedures.
  • Best For: Mid-to-large retail brands needing flexible multi-country duty mitigation strategies.
Rank #5 — Seamless & Bonding Technology

Regina Miracle International

Location: Hong Kong | Manufacturing hub in Vietnam

Core Capabilities: World pioneer in 3D CAD molding, stitchless bonding, seamless knitting, and padded cup integration for performance sports bras and yoga tops.

  • MOQ Structure: 3,000 units per style.
  • Key Strengths: Ergonomic support engineering, ultrasonic edge sealing, and zero-chafing construction.
  • Best For: High-end technical sports bra lines and seamless yoga apparel ranges.
Rank #6 — Seamless Activewear

Delta Galil Industries

Location: Israel | Global Facilities across Asia, Europe, and Americas

Core Capabilities: Advanced circular seamless technology, body-mapping compression panels, and eco-friendly garment dyeing processes.

  • MOQ Structure: 2,500 – 4,000 units.
  • Key Strengths: Integrated moisture-management yarns, seamless thermal zoning, and elevated comfort design.
  • Best For: International fitness labels seeking seamless compression leggings and body-shaping activewear.
Rank #7 — Extreme Craftsmanship

KTC Unlimited

Location: Hong Kong | Production Facilities in China & Laos

Core Capabilities: Precision cutting, complex bonding techniques, and specialized craftsmanship for alpine, outdoor, and high-performance stretch wear.

  • MOQ Structure: 1,000 – 2,000 units.
  • Key Strengths: Exceptional worker welfare standards, ISO 9001 compliance, and surgical sewing precision.
  • Best For: Premium outdoor sports and specialized yoga-fusion apparel lines.
Rank #8 — Sustainable Mass Production

Crystal International Group

Location: Hong Kong | Facilities in Vietnam, China, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Core Capabilities: Automated eco-manufacturing, energy-efficient dyeing, computerized fabric spreading, and massive knitwear assembly lines.

  • MOQ Structure: 5,000+ units.
  • Key Strengths: Carbon-neutral production initiatives, digital fabric printing, and high-volume scalability.
  • Best For: Mass-market retail brands seeking verified eco-friendly large-scale garment manufacturing.
Rank #9 — Southeast Asia Powerhouse

PT Pan Brothers Tbk

Location: Indonesia | Multi-site modern industrial complexes

Core Capabilities: Woven and knitted activewear manufacturing, seam-sealing, laser perforations, and modern hanging garment conveyor lines.

  • MOQ Structure: 3,000 units per style.
  • Key Strengths: Highly skilled workforce, favorable trade tariffs to key Western markets, and rigorous ISO audits.
  • Best For: Global sportswear brands optimizing ASEAN production footprints.
Rank #10 — Knitted Fabric & Apparel Supply

Texwinca Holdings Limited

Location: Hong Kong | Mill facilities in Dongguan, China

Core Capabilities: Premium dyed knitted fabrics, activewear assembly, yarn-dyeing, and technical finish application (anti-bacterial, UV protection).

  • MOQ Structure: 3,000 – 5,000 units.
  • Key Strengths: In-house yarn mills, high fabric color consistency across batches, and chemical safety testing.
  • Best For: Mid-to-large activewear lines requiring specialized functional fabric finishes.
Procurement Roadmap

Key Sourcing & Manufacturing Trends Shaping Yoga Wear (2026–2030)

As the activewear market matures, successful procurement teams must adapt to four fundamental technological and commercial transformations:

1. Low-MOQ Nearshoring & Agility

Inventory overstock remains the largest margin killer in apparel retail. Leading brands are shifting from 10,000-unit bulk lock-ins to agile 200–500 unit initial drops backed by rapid 2-week reorder cycles.

2. Circular & Bio-Based Elastane

Environmental regulations are tightening globally. Sourcing directors are replacing standard petroleum-derived spandex with recycled ocean synthetics (ECONYL®), GRS polyester, and plant-derived elastane alternatives.

3. Stitchless Ultrasonic Bonding

Traditional needle stitching creates skin friction during sweat-heavy yoga sessions. Advanced factories utilize ultrasonic laser cutting and thermal film bonding to create 100% flat, stitchless seams.

E-E-A-T Quality Assurance Standard

Audit Framework: How to Evaluate a Yoga Wear OEM Factory

When executing a factory audit for technical activewear, procurement teams must enforce strict verification protocols across raw material incoming inspection, in-line assembly, and pre-shipment quality checks. Relying solely on final visual inspection results in high defect returns once garments undergo tensile stretch during end-user wear.

The Four-Gate Activewear QC System:

  • Gate 1: Raw Material & Greige Fabric Audit (4-Point System) — Every fabric roll must undergo weight verification (GSM gauge), 4-way stretch recovery testing (minimum 92% elastic memory after 100 extensions), wash shrinkage testing (target <3% dimensional drift), and color-fastness testing under rubbing (ISO 105-X12 standard).
  • Gate 2: Pre-Production Tech Pack Engineering — Pattern grading validation to prevent size distortion across XS to 3XL. Verification of seam tension parameters (4-needle 6-thread flatlock stitch density set to 12–14 stitches per inch to prevent seam popping under tension).
  • Gate 3: In-Line Sewing & Bonding Audits — Hourly checks on needle temperature (preventing synthetic yarn melting), tension balance, gusset reinforcement placement, and opacity stretch tests on live fitting mannequins.
  • Gate 4: Post-Production AQL 2.5 Inspection & Retail Packaging — ANSI/ASQ Z1.4 statistical sampling covering seam strength, print adhesion after washing, heat-transfer tag durability, anti-microbial polybag sealing, and barcode scan validation.

"Expert Sourcing Tip: Always request a pre-production sample (PPS) featuring final brand trims, care labels, and exact fabric colorways before approving fabric dyeing. Never release bulk production deposits based on counter-samples made from stock substitute fabrics."

Why Partner With Us

Why Leading Brands Choose Zega Apparel as Their OEM Factory

We eliminate the complexity of traditional clothing manufacturing. From technical pattern engineering to complete private label packaging, our vertically integrated plant delivers retail-ready garments.

100% In-House Vertical Control

No subcontracting. We control fabric sourcing, pattern grading, cutting, sewing, screen printing, embroidery, quality control, and final packaging under our own 50,000 sq. ft. roof.

Accessible 200-Unit MOQ

Build agile capsules without overextending cash flow. Split your 200 units across standard size runs (S through 3XL) with zero penalty fees, ideal for launch drops and seasonal updates.

Fast 2-3 Week Bulk Turnaround

Speed to market wins. Receive initial sample rounds in 7–10 business days and complete bulk shipments dispatched in just 2 to 3 weeks following sample sign-off.

Buyer Knowledge Base

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) — Apparel Procurement

Everything you need to know about custom activewear manufacturing, tech packs, fabric minimums, quality standards, and global shipping logistics.

What is your minimum order quantity (MOQ) for custom clothing and yoga wear?

Our standard minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 200 pieces per style, per colorway. You can freely breakdown sizes (such as S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL) within that 200-piece quantity at no extra charge. Pre-production samples (1 to 3 pieces) are produced and signed off prior to full bulk production commitment.

How long does custom yoga wear sampling and bulk production take?

Custom sample development takes approximately 7 to 10 business days from the moment tech packs and fabric specs are finalized. Once the pre-production sample is approved, bulk production requires 2 to 3 weeks for standard activewear and knitwear, and 3 to 4 weeks for specialized garment-dyed or complex outerwear programs.

Do I need to supply my own professional tech packs before manufacturing?

No, a complete tech pack is not mandatory to get started. Our in-house pattern engineering team can build production-ready tech packs directly from your physical reference garments, design sketches, or mood boards. We detail graded measurement specs, stitch types, trim schedules, and artwork positioning for your written approval.

How do you ensure yoga leggings are 100% squat-proof and non-see-through?

We utilize high-density double-knit interlock structures with GSM ratings ranging from 240 to 300 GSM, engineered with premium Nylon 6.6 and high-percentage elastane. Every batch undergoes physical back-stretch opacity inspection under standardized lighting to guarantee zero opacity failure during deep flex movements.

What quality inspection standards are enforced during bulk production?

We implement a rigorous 4-stage quality control protocol: 4-Point fabric inspection on incoming rolls, hourly in-line sewing checks, post-production AQL 2.5 statistical inspection for seam integrity and wash fastness, and a final photo-documented pre-shipment audit before sealing export cartons.

What fabric compositions and functional treatments do you offer for yoga lines?

We offer a complete fabric library including Nylon 6.6/Spandex, recycled Polyester/Elastane, double-brushed microfiber ("Nulu" touch), GOTS-certified organic cotton, French terry, and bamboo knits. Functional finishes include anti-microbial Silver-Ion treatment, moisture-wicking quick-dry finishes, UV protection (UPF 50+), and peached hand-feel processes.

Which custom decoration and branding techniques can be applied in-house?

Our facility handles high-density screen printing (plastisol, water-based, silicone), DTG (Direct-to-Garment), dye sublimation, 3D puff print, and industrial multi-head embroidery up to 15 colors. We also provide complete private-label finishing including woven neck tags, care labels, hang tags, polybags, and branded retail shipping boxes.

What global shipping terms and export documentation options are provided?

We ship to over 30 countries across North America, Europe, Australia, and the Middle East. We support DDP (Delivered Duty Paid), FOB, and Express Air Freight terms, taking full responsibility for customs clearance documentation, HS-code classification, and origin certificate paperwork.

Get Production Ready

Ready to Launch or Scale Your Yoga & Activewear Line?

Connect directly with our senior manufacturing engineers. Receive an all-inclusive costed quotation, fabric swatches, and realistic production timelines within 24 to 48 hours.